Our market sites

Our market sites

Financial Summary

SEK million 20162015201420132012
CONTINUING OPERATIONS
Net sales28,29226,85625,95525,75725,993
Number of customers (by thousands)16,66614,41413,59413,58214,229
EBITDA5,3345,7575,9265,8916,040
EBIT-1,2192,4473,4902,5482,190
EBT-1,2342,0123,5001,9971,668
Net profit/loss-2,1641,2682,6269681,158
Key ratios
EBITDA margin, %18.921.422.822.923.2
EBIT margin, %-4.39.113.49.98.4
Value per share (SEK)
Net profit/loss-4.122.775.742.122.54
Net profit/loss, after dilution-4.122.755.712.102.52
TOTAL
Equity18,19617,90122,68221,59120,429
Total assets40,47736,14939,84839,85549,189
Cash flow from operating activities5,0173,5294,5785,8138,679
Free cash flow1,217-4864325724,070
Available liquidity10,0427,8908,2249,30612,933
Net debt10,6289,8788,1357,32815,187
Economic net debt10,4379,8788,1357,32815,187
Net investments in intangible and tangible assets, CAPEX3,8314,2403,9765,5345,294
Key ratios
Debt/equity ratio, multiple0.580.550.360.340.74
Equity/assets ratio, %4550575442
ROCE, return on capital employed, %-4.514.010.148.015.4
Average interest rate, %2.74.14.75.26.6
Value per share (SEK)
Net profit/loss-4.346.524.8331.907.15
Net profit/loss, after dilution-4.346.484.8031.697.11
Equity40.8639.0749.5547.2044.73
Cash flow from operating activities11.107.7010.0012.7119.01
Dividend, ordinary5.23 1)5.354.854.407.10
Extraordinary dividend--10.00--
Redemption---28.00-
Market price at closing day73.0584.7594.9572.85117.10
1) Proposed dividend.