Financial summary - Tele2

Our market sites

Our market sites

Financial Summary

SEK million 20172016201520142013
CONTINUING OPERATIONS
Net sales25,02421,19019,92419,30719,078
Number of customers (by thousands)15,34715,01112,93812,08112,122
EBITDA6,4075,4085,1864,8224,383
EBIT3,5642,5282,8463,1641,742
EBT2,9342,5172,4323,1771,192
Net profit2,6721,6011,6492,420329
Key ratios
EBITDA margin, %25.625.526.025.023.0
EBIT margin, %14.211.914.316.49.1
Value per share (SEK)
Net profit5.044.203.605.290.72
Net profit, after dilution5.034.203.585.260.71
TOTAL
Equity16,91418,19617,90122,68221,591
Total assets39,14040,47736,14939,84839,855
Cash flow from operating activities5,7325,0173,5294,5785,813
Free cash flow2,5191,217-486432572
Available liquidity10,73710,0427,8908,2249,306
Net debt10,47410,6289,8788,1357,328
Economic net debt9,77010,4379,8788,1357,328
Net investments in intangible and tangible assets, CAPEX2,9643,8314,2403,9765,534
Key ratios
Debt/equity ratio, multiple0.620.580.550.360.34
Equity/assets ratio, %4345505754
ROCE, return on capital employed, %5.3-4.514.010.148.0
Average interest rate, %2.32.74.14.75.2
Value per share (SEK)
Net profit/loss0.85-4.346.524.8331.90
Net profit/loss, after dilution0.84-4.346.484.8031.69
Equity33.8540.8639.0749.5547.20
Cash flow from operating activities11.4011.107.7010.0012.71
Dividend, ordinary4.00*5.235.354.854.40
Extraordinary dividend---10.00-
Redemption----28.00
Market price at closing day100.8073.0584.7594.9572.85
* Proposed dividend