Ownership structure - Tele2

Our market sites

Our market sites

Ownership structure

 

Source: Monitor by Modular Finance AB. Compiled and processed data from various sources, including Euroclear, Morningstar and the Swedish Financial Supervisory Authority (Finansinspektionen).

#OwnersTEL2 ATEL2 BTEL2 CCapitalVotesΔ CapitalVerified
1Kinnevik20,733,965131,699,18730.1%47.9%3/31/2018
2Nordea Funds20,090,9044.0%2.8%-0.02%3/31/2018
3BlackRock10,942,7852.2%1.5%0.03%3/31/2018
4Swedbank Robur Funds10,880,3282.1%1.5%0.00%3/31/2018
5Vanguard9,002,7911.8%1.3%2/28/2018
6Lannebo Funds8,269,2871.6%1.2%0.19%3/31/2018
7SEB Funds7,314,8951.4%1.0%0.03%3/31/2018
8First Swedish National Pension Fund7,121,4181.4%1.0%-0.18%3/31/2018
9SPP Funds5,378,5801.1%0.8%-0.06%3/31/2018
10JP Morgan Asset Management5,217,2391.0%0.7%0.00%3/30/2018
11Fourth Swedish National Pension Fund4,591,7860.9%0.6%0.05%3/31/2018
12XACT Funds4,470,0040.9%0.6%-0.01%3/31/2018
13AMF Insurance & Funds4,335,7730.9%0.6%-0.60%3/31/2018
14Norges Bank4,032,1620.8%0.6%-0.23%3/31/2018
15AFA Insurance3,778,1050.7%0.5%0.05%3/31/2018
Total top 1520,733,965237,125,24450.9%62.8%-0.74%
Others2,059,558245,082,2451,899,00049.1%37.2%0.74%
Total22,793,523482,207,4891,899,000100.0%100.0%0.00%
Shares owned by Tele202,245,4591,899,0000.8%0.6%
Size classNumber of sharesCapitalVotesNumber of known ownersPart of known owners
1 - 100834,9730.2%0.2%20,56932.8%
101 - 2001,309,4740.3%0.3%8,71613.9%
201 - 3001,460,4380.3%0.3%5,6779.0%
301 - 4001,394,8310.3%0.3%3,9506.3%
401 - 5001,355,0200.3%0.2%2,8874.6%
501 - 10006,180,8771.2%1.1%8,28013.2%
1001 - 20008,774,2381.7%1.5%6,2099.9%
2001 - 500012,375,6252.4%2.0%3,9706.3%
5001 - 100008,948,9351.8%1.4%1,2612.0%
10001 - 200008,653,6781.7%1.3%6191.0%
20001 - 500009,482,3501.9%1.4%3100.5%
50001 - 1000006,296,4491.2%1.0%890.1%
100001 - 50000032,132,7816.3%5.5%1380.2%
500001 - 100000020,041,2114.0%2.8%280.0%
1000001 - 500000082,234,65416.2%11.6%350.1%
5000001 - 1000000042,304,2108.3%5.9%60.0%
10000001 - 194,347,16938.3%53.5%40.0%
Anonymous ownership68,773,09913.6%9.8%
Total506,900,012100.0%100.0%62,748100.0%
CountryNumber of sharesCapitalVotesNumber of known ownersPart of known owners
Sweden345,820,89168.2%77.2%61,17097.5%
United States51,077,12410.1%7.2%2410.4%
United Kingdom6,515,1831.3%0.9%1220.2%
Norway5,366,7881.1%0.8%1150.2%
Netherlands3,649,6680.7%0.5%280.0%
Others25,697,2595.1%3.6%1,0721.7%
Anonymous ownership68,773,09913.6%9.8%
Total506,900,012100.0%100.0%62,748100.0%
Owner typeNumber of sharesCapitalVotesNumber of known ownersPart of known owners
Investment & PE152,661,18430.1%47.6%30.0%
- Swedish152,638,65730.1%47.6%20.0%
- Foreign22,5270.0%0.0%10.0%
Fund company136,470,31926.9%19.2%2210.4%
- Swedish76,297,33015.1%10.7%340.1%
- Foreign60,172,98911.9%8.5%1870.3%
Swedish Private Individuals58,081,84711.5%10.3%58,59193.4%
Pension & Insurance51,767,91210.2%7.3%1220.2%
- Swedish31,846,0096.3%4.5%260.0%
- Foreign19,921,9033.9%2.8%960.2%
Foundation12,928,9322.6%2.0%5610.9%
- Swedish12,504,8442.5%1.9%5560.9%
- Foreign424,0880.1%0.1%50.0%
Other12,273,9082.4%1.8%3,2175.1%
- Swedish10,199,9832.0%1.5%1,9433.1%
- Foreign2,073,9250.4%0.3%1,2742.0%
State, Municipal & County9,798,3521.9%1.4%320.1%
- Swedish107,7620.0%0.0%170.0%
- Foreign9,690,5901.9%1.4%150.0%
Treasury Shares4,144,4590.8%0.6%10.0%
Anonymous ownership68,773,09913.6%9.8%
Total506,900,012100.0%100.0%62,748100.0%