Ownership structure - Tele2

Our market sites

Our market sites

Ownership structure

#OwnersTEL2 ATEL2 BTEL2 CCapitalVotesΔ CapitalVerified
1Kinnevik20,733,965131,699,18730.3%47.9%12/31/2017
2Nordea Funds16,560,4393.3%2.3%-0.73%12/31/2017
3BlackRock10,281,3762.0%1.5%0.00%12/31/2017
4Lannebo Funds8,775,2811.7%1.2%-0.10%12/31/2017
5Vanguard8,662,8641.7%1.2%11/30/2017
6Swedbank Robur Funds8,311,6181.7%1.2%0.14%12/31/2017
7Norges Bank8,293,9771.6%1.2%0.24%12/31/2017
8First Swedish National Pension Fund8,017,0901.6%1.1%12/31/2017
9SEB Funds6,436,3191.3%0.9%0.01%12/31/2017
10Second Swedish National Pension Fund5,880,1001.2%0.8%-0.36%12/31/2017
11SPP Funds5,806,5751.2%0.8%-0.01%12/31/2017
12JP Morgan Asset Management5,303,9491.1%0.7%0.00%12/29/2017
13XACT Funds4,771,5130.9%0.7%-0.01%12/31/2017
14Oberweis Funds3,882,0010.8%0.5%0.13%12/31/2017
15Fourth Swedish National Pension Fund3,877,6320.8%0.5%-0.04%12/31/2017
Total top 1520,733,965236,559,92151.2%62.7%-0.74%
Others2,059,558245,647,5681,899,00048.8%37.3%0.74%
Total22,793,523482,207,4891,899,000100.0%100.0%0.00%
Shares owned by Tele21,6202,269,9991,899,0000.8%0.6%
Size classNumber of sharesCapitalVotesNumber of known ownersPart of known owners
1 - 100803,1170.2%0.2%19,83932.3%
101 - 2001,294,9380.3%0.3%8,66914.1%
201 - 3001,434,7510.3%0.3%5,5949.1%
301 - 4001,397,8940.3%0.3%3,9666.5%
401 - 5001,307,0540.3%0.2%2,7944.5%
501 - 10006,040,4041.2%1.0%8,14913.3%
1001 - 20008,534,7321.7%1.4%6,1019.9%
2001 - 500012,206,6132.4%2.0%3,9356.4%
5001 - 100008,558,4341.7%1.3%1,2172.0%
10001 - 200008,401,7931.7%1.3%6101.0%
20001 - 500009,177,9971.8%1.3%3010.5%
50001 - 1000006,384,6541.3%1.0%910.1%
100001 - 50000030,023,8235.9%5.2%1340.2%
500001 - 100000016,559,2353.3%2.3%250.0%
1000001 - 500000069,148,84913.7%9.8%310.1%
5000001 - 1000000065,487,77312.9%9.2%90.0%
10000001 - 179,274,96735.4%51.4%30.0%
Anonymous ownership80,862,98415.9%11.5%
Total506,900,012100.0%100.0%61,468100.0%
CountryNumber of sharesCapitalVotesNumber of known ownersPart of known owners
Sweden335,773,93066.2%75.8%59,92897.5%
United States47,554,8779.4%6.7%2270.4%
Norway9,718,2521.9%1.4%1070.2%
United Kingdom5,984,2261.2%0.8%1140.2%
Canada3,881,2210.8%0.5%270.0%
Others23,124,5224.6%3.3%1,0651.7%
Anonymous ownership80,862,98415.9%11.5%
Total506,900,012100.0%100.0%61,468100.0%
Owner typeNumber of sharesCapitalVotesNumber of known ownersPart of known owners
Investment & PE152,450,76930.1%47.6%30.0%
- Swedish152,447,26930.1%47.6%20.0%
- Foreign3,5000.0%0.0%10.0%
Fund company123,035,64824.3%17.3%2120.3%
- Swedish64,845,73612.8%9.1%330.1%
- Foreign58,029,91211.4%8.2%1780.3%
- Foreign160,0000.0%0.0%10.0%
Swedish private individuals56,222,50111.1%10.0%57,40893.4%
Pension & Insurance50,330,75910.0%7.1%860.1%
- Swedish35,718,7277.0%5.0%210.0%
- Foreign14,612,0322.9%2.1%650.1%
State, Municipal & County15,249,5633.0%2.1%290.0%
- Foreign14,978,7763.0%2.1%130.0%
- Swedish270,7870.1%0.0%160.0%
Other Swedish11,400,4642.2%1.8%1,9873.2%
Foundation11,145,8772.2%1.6%4640.8%
- Swedish10,700,3772.1%1.5%4620.8%
- Foreign445,5000.1%0.1%20.0%
Treasury shares4,170,6190.8%0.6%10.0%
- Swedish4,170,6190.8%0.6%10.0%
Other Foreign2,030,8280.4%0.3%1,2782.1%
Anonymous ownership80,862,98415.9%11.5%
Total506,900,012100.0%100.0%61,468100.0%